Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
 
Course Section Session Cred. Campus Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting Delivery Method Dist. Learning
Principles of Financial Accounting (ACC 110) D1 3 ME Albany Bruce Peck TUE 1:00pm-3:50pm, THU 1:00pm-3:50pm 7/20 0
Computerized Accounting Applications (ACC 118) (P) E9 3 ME Albany James Rappaport TUE 6:00pm-9:45pm 2/5 0
Principles of Managerial Accounting (ACC 120) (P) D1 3 ME New York Hadley Benoit MON 1:00pm-3:55pm, WED 1:00pm-3:55pm 5/10 0
Principles of Managerial Accounting (ACC 120) (P) E1 3 ME New York Hadley Benoit MON 6:00pm-8:50pm, WED 6:00pm-8:50pm 5/10 0
ACCUPLACER - ENGLISH (ACCU 090 E) D1 0 ME New York Faculty Faculty TUE 12:30pm-2:30pm, WED 3:00pm-5:00pm, THU 12:30pm-2:30pm 0/10 0
ACCUPLACER - MATH (ACCU 090 M) D1 0 ME New York Faculty Faculty TUE 9:00am-12:00pm, WED 3:00pm-7:00pm, THU 9:00am-12:00pm 0/10 0
Succeeding in Salon, Spa, and Resort Business (AE 110) D1 1 ME Pittsfield William Botto TUE 1:00pm-4:50pm 2/5 0
Applied Chemistry and Electricity (AE 130) D1 1 ME Pittsfield Dawn Daley FRI 1:00pm-4:50pm 15/20 0
Anatomy and Physiology I (BIO 110) (P) D1 4 ME Albany Robert Murphy MON 9:00am-12:00pm, WED 9:00am-12:00pm WED 12:30pm-4:15pm 13/20 0
Anatomy and Physiology I (BIO 110) (P) D1 4 ME Pittsfield Alicia Ascevich MON 8:30am-12:30pm, WED 8:30am-12:30pm 10/20 0
Anatomy and Physiology I (BIO 110) (P) D1 4 ME New York Haney Mansour MON 9:00am-11:55am, WED 9:00am-11:55am WED 12:30pm-4:15pm 17/28 0
Anatomy and Physiology I (BIO 110) (P) D2 4 ME New York Syed Husain MON 9:00am-11:50am MON 12:00pm-4:15pm, WED 9:00am-11:50am 32/28 0
Anatomy and Physiology I (BIO 110) (P) D5 4 ME New York Philip Okoro MON 9:00am-11:55am, WED 9:00am-11:55am, FRI 9:00am-12:45pm 23/28 0
Anatomy and Physiology I (BIO 110) (P) E1 4 ME Albany Robert Murphy MON 5:30pm-11:00pm, WED 5:30pm-11:00pm 17/20 0
Anatomy and Physiology I (BIO 110) (P) E1 4 ME Pittsfield Nancy Whitman TUE 5:30pm-9:30pm, THU 5:30pm-9:30pm 8/15 0
Anatomy and Physiology I (BIO 110) (P) E1 4 ME New York Philip Okoro MON 6:00pm-10:50pm, WED 6:00pm-10:50pm 16/28 0
Anatomy and Physiology I (BIO 110) (P) E2 4 ME New York Philip Okoro MON 6:00pm-10:50pm, WED 6:00pm-10:00pm 16/20 0
Anatomy and Physiology I (BIO 110) (P) W1 4 ME Albany Robert Murphy FRI 5:30pm-9:15pm, SAT 8:00am-1:30pm 13/20 0
Anatomy and Physiology I (BIO 110) (P) W1 4 ME New York John Milik FRI 5:30pm-11:10pm, SAT 9:00am-12:45pm 19/28 0
Anatomy and Physiology I (BIO 110) (P) W2 4 ME New York Muhammad Mahmud FRI 5:30pm-11:10pm, SAT 9:00am-12:45pm 30/28 0
Anatomy and Physiology II (BIO 210) (P) D1 4 ME Albany Jonathan Bubb Jr. TUE 9:00am-12:00pm, THU 9:00am-12:00pm THU 12:30pm-4:15pm 17/20 0
Anatomy and Physiology II (BIO 210) (P) D1 4 ME Pittsfield Alicia Ascevich TUE 8:30am-12:30pm, THU 8:30am-12:30pm 13/20 0
Anatomy and Physiology II (BIO 210) (P) D1 4 ME New York Haney Mansour TUE 9:00am-11:55am, THU 9:00am-11:55am THU 12:30pm-4:15pm 23/28 0
Anatomy and Physiology II (BIO 210) (P) D5 4 ME New York Nora Henin TUE 9:00am-11:50am, THU 9:00am-11:50am, FRI 9:00am-12:45pm 25/28 0
Anatomy and Physiology II (BIO 210) (P) E1 4 ME Albany Jonathan Bubb Jr. TUE 5:30pm-10:30pm, THU 5:30pm-10:30pm 12/20 0
Anatomy and Physiology II (BIO 210) (P) E1 4 ME Pittsfield Alicia Ascevich MON 5:30pm-9:30pm, WED 5:30pm-9:30pm 2/20 0
Anatomy and Physiology II (BIO 210) (P) E1 4 ME New York Haney Mansour TUE 6:00pm-10:40pm, THU 6:00pm-10:40pm 9/28 0
Anatomy and Physiology II (BIO 210) (P) E2 4 ME New York Emad Aziz-Habashy TUE 6:00pm-10:40pm, THU 6:00pm-10:40pm 27/28 0
Anatomy and Physiology II (BIO 210) (P) E2 4 ME Albany Kerry Cirillo MON 5:30pm-10:30pm, TUE 5:30pm-10:30pm 14/20 0
Anatomy and Physiology II (BIO 210) (P) W1 4 ME New York Abul Muniruzzaman FRI 5:30pm-11:10pm, SAT 4:00pm-7:45pm 18/20 0
Pharmacology (BIO 211) (P) W1 3 ME Albany Catherine Huber FRI 5:30pm-11:10pm 9/15 0
Pharmacology for Medical Assistants (BIO 212) (P) O1 3 Division of Distance Education Leslie Riddle Unassigned 22/25 0
Pharmacology for Medical Assistants (BIO 212) (P) O2 3 Division of Distance Education Leslie Riddle Unassigned 16/25 0
Customer Service and Sales Management (BM 200) W5 3 ME Albany Bruce Peck SAT 2:00pm-4:30pm 13/8 0
Human Resource Management (BM 213) D1 3 ME Albany Bruce Peck TUE 9:00am-12:00pm, THU 9:00am-12:00pm 15/25 0
Marketing (BM 217) D1 3 ME New York James Cadle TUE 1:00pm-3:55pm, THU 1:00pm-3:55pm 4/10 0
Office Information and Management Systems (BM 222) E7 3 ME Albany Benjamin Kagan FRI 6:00pm-9:30pm 8/20 0
Project Management (BM 230) E1 3 ME Albany Marvali Garcia TUE 6:00pm-8:50pm, THU 6:00pm-8:50pm 7/12 0
Internship (BM 263) D1 3 ME Albany Wendi Enright Unassigned 1/10 0
Internship (BM 263) D1 3 ME New York Geeta Ali Unassigned 1/10 0
Cosmetology and Appearance Enhancement I (CM 110) D1 3 ME Pittsfield Dawn Daley TUE 8:30am-12:20pm, THU 8:30am-12:20pm, FRI 8:30am-12:20pm 6/20 0
Cosmetology and Appearance Enhancement II (CM 120) (P) D1 3 ME Pittsfield Kathy DiPietro TUE 8:30am-12:20pm, THU 8:30am-12:20pm, FRI 8:30am-12:20pm 4/20 0
Cosmetology and Appearance Enhancement III (CM 130) (P) D1 3 ME Pittsfield Colleen Robitaille MON 8:30am-12:20pm, WED 8:30am-12:20pm, FRI 8:30am-12:20pm 5/20 0
Cosmetology Theory, Applications, and Practice I (CM 210) (P) D1 6 ME Pittsfield Kathy DiPietro MON 8:30am-4:50pm, WED 8:30am-4:50pm, FRI 8:30am-4:50pm 7/20 0
Cosmetology Theory, Applications, and Practice II (CM 220) (P) D1 6 ME Pittsfield Kathy DiPietro MON 8:30am-4:50pm, WED 8:30am-4:50pm, FRI 8:30am-4:50pm 3/20 0
Cosmetology Theory, Applications, and Practice III (CM 230) (P) D1 3.33 ME Pittsfield Kathy DiPietro MON 8:30am-4:50pm, WED 8:30am-4:50pm, FRI 8:30am-4:50pm 9/20 0
Fundamentals of Patient Care (CNA 101) D1 0 ALB Continuing Education Susan McDermott MON 9:00am-3:00pm, TUE 9:00am-3:00pm, THU 9:00am-3:00pm, FRI 9:00am-3:00pm 9/10 0
Career Pathways (CP 090) D1 0 ME New York Carena Tachtchouk FRI 9:00am-12:00pm FRI 1:00pm-3:00pm 12/20 0
Career Pathways (CP 090) D1 0 ME Albany Pamela Stiansen TUE 1:00pm-3:30pm, THU 1:00pm-3:30pm, FRI 1:00pm-3:30pm 12/10 0
Career Pathways (CP 090) D1 0 ME Pittsfield Sinead O'Brien MON 9:00am-12:00pm, WED 9:00am-12:00pm 3/10 0
Career Pathways (CP 090) D2 0 ME New York Carena Tachtchouk TUE 1:00pm-3:30pm, THU 1:00pm-3:30pm 11/10 0
Career Pathways (CP 090) D4 0 ME New York Catherine Hostetter TUE 10:00am-12:30pm, THU 10:00am-12:30pm 14/20 0
Career Pathways (CP 090) E1 0 ME New York John Campetella FRI 4:30pm-7:00pm FRI 7:30pm-9:00pm 11/20 0
Principles of Digital Literacy (DLP 100) O1 1 Division of Distance Education Wendi Enright Unassigned 13/25 0
Document Processing I (DLP 105) D1 3 ME Pittsfield Mary Kay Duffy TUE 8:30am-12:15pm, THU 8:30am-12:15pm 10/18 0
Document Processing I (DLP 105) D1 3 ME New York Lyubov Tavuzhnyanskaya MON 8:45am-12:30pm, WED 8:45am-12:30pm 16/30 0
Document Processing I (DLP 105) D2 3 ME New York Lyubov Tavuzhnyanskaya MON 1:00pm-4:45pm, WED 1:00pm-4:45pm 8/30 0
Document Processing I (DLP 105) D7 3 ME Albany Katie O'Connor THU 12:45pm-2:30pm 14/20 0
Document Processing I (DLP 105) E1 3 ME Pittsfield Wayne Durr MON 5:45pm-9:30pm, WED 5:45pm-9:30pm 14/18 0
Document Processing I (DLP 105) E1 3 ME New York Konstadinos Alevriadis MON 6:00pm-9:45pm, WED 6:00pm-9:45pm 17/30 0
Document Processing I (DLP 105) E7 3 ME Albany James Rappaport THU 6:00pm-8:50pm 16/20 0
Document Processing I (DLP 105) O1 3 Division of Distance Education Meghan Vian Unassigned 18/25 0
Document Processing I (DLP 105) O2 3 Division of Distance Education Meghan Vian Unassigned 18/25 0
Document Processing I (DLP 105) O3 3 Division of Distance Education Joseph Gaspary Unassigned 25/25 0
Document Processing I (DLP 105) O4 3 Division of Distance Education Thomas Cirillo Unassigned 12/25 0
Word Processing and Presentation Applications (DLP 110) D1 3 ME Pittsfield Jillian Gentle TUE 12:45pm-4:30pm, THU 12:45pm-4:30pm 8/18 0
Word Processing and Presentation Applications (DLP 110) E1 3 ME Pittsfield Craig Rand TUE 5:45pm-9:30pm, THU 5:45pm-9:30pm 8/18 0
Spreadsheet and Database Applications (DLP 120) D1 3 ME Pittsfield Jillian Gentle TUE 8:30am-12:15pm, THU 8:30am-12:15pm 6/20 0
Spreadsheet and Database Applications (DLP 120) D1 3 ME New York Lyubov Tavuzhnyanskaya TUE 8:45am-12:30pm, THU 8:45am-12:30pm 11/10 0
Spreadsheet and Database Applications (DLP 120) E9 3 ME New York Konstadinos Alevriadis MON 6:00pm-9:45pm, WED 6:00pm-9:45pm 4/5 0
English Composition (ENG 102) D1 3 ME Albany Megan Taylor-DiCenzo TUE 9:30am-12:20pm, THU 9:30am-12:20pm 11/25 0
English Composition (ENG 102) D1 3 ME Pittsfield Sinead O'Brien TUE 9:10am-12:00pm, THU 9:10am-12:00pm 14/25 0
English Composition (ENG 102) D1 3 ME New York Carena Tachtchouk TUE 9:00am-11:50am, THU 9:00am-11:50am 28/35 0
English Composition (ENG 102) D2 3 ME Albany Meghan Vian TUE 9:30am-12:20pm, THU 9:30am-12:20pm 9/20 0
English Composition (ENG 102) D2 3 ME New York Jennifer Schneider TUE 9:30am-12:20pm, THU 9:30am-12:20pm 18/20 0
English Composition (ENG 102) D3 3 ME New York Jennifer Schneider TUE 1:00pm-3:50pm, THU 1:00pm-3:50pm 19/45 0
English Composition (ENG 102) D9 3 ME New York Jennifer Schneider TUE 9:00am-11:55am, THU 9:00am-11:55am 1/5 0
English Composition (ENG 102) E1 3 ME Albany Megan Taylor-DiCenzo TUE 6:00pm-8:50pm, THU 6:00pm-8:50pm 22/25 0
English Composition (ENG 102) E1 3 ME New York Carena Tachtchouk TUE 6:00pm-8:50pm, THU 6:00pm-8:50pm 32/45 0
English Composition (ENG 102) E9 3 ME New York Alex Bernstein TUE 6:00pm-8:55pm, THU 6:00pm-8:55pm 1/5 0
English Composition (ENG 102) W1 3 ME Albany Jack Urso SAT 1:45pm-7:20pm 16/20 0
English Composition (ENG 102) W1 3 ME New York Lisa Beatha SAT 2:00pm-7:40pm 22/45 0
Oral Communications (ENG 103) D1 3 ME New York Jennifer Schneider MON 1:15pm-4:10pm, WED 1:15pm-4:10pm 11/40 0
Oral Communications (ENG 103) E1 3 ME Albany Michael Connell MON 6:00pm-8:50pm, WED 6:00pm-8:50pm 13/20 0
Oral Communications (ENG 103) E1 3 ME New York Alex Bernstein MON 6:00pm-8:55pm, WED 6:00pm-8:55pm 10/45 0
Oral Communications (ENG 103) W1 3 ME New York Darrel Mickel SAT 1:45pm-7:20pm 16/35 0
Esthetics I (ES 110) D1 2 ME Pittsfield Dawn Daley TUE 1:00pm-4:50pm, THU 1:00pm-4:50pm 6/20 0
Esthetics II (ES 120) (P) D1 2 ME Pittsfield Colleen Robitaille MON 1:00pm-4:50pm, WED 1:00pm-4:50pm 6/20 0
Introduction to Environmental Science (ESC 100) O1 3 Division of Distance Education Ryan Abitabile Unassigned 22/25 0
Introduction to Environmental Science (ESC 100) O2 3 Division of Distance Education Ryan Abitabile Unassigned 15/25 0
Freshman Seminar (GS 102) D1 3 ME Albany Megan Taylor-DiCenzo MON 9:30am-12:45pm, WED 9:30am-12:45pm 29/25 0
Freshman Seminar (GS 102) D1 3 ME Pittsfield Sinead O'Brien TUE 12:30pm-3:20pm, THU 12:30pm-3:20pm 18/25 0
Freshman Seminar (GS 102) D1 3 ME New York Nada Alammar MON 9:00am-11:55am, WED 9:00am-11:55am 41/45 0
Freshman Seminar (GS 102) D2 3 ME Albany Richard Darling TUE 1:00pm-3:50pm, THU 1:00pm-3:50pm 10/25 0
Freshman Seminar (GS 102) D3 3 ME New York Philip Okoro MON 1:00pm-3:50pm, WED 1:00pm-3:50pm 15/45 0
Freshman Seminar (GS 102) D4 3 ME New York Ayana Rush MON 9:30am-12:25pm, WED 9:30am-12:25pm 33/35 0
Freshman Seminar (GS 102) D9 3 ME New York Alex Bernstein MON 9:00am-11:50am, WED 9:00am-11:50am 1/5 0
Freshman Seminar (GS 102) E1 3 ME Albany Megan Taylor-DiCenzo MON 6:00pm-9:15pm, WED 6:00pm-9:15pm 11/45 0
Freshman Seminar (GS 102) E1 3 ME Pittsfield Heather Murray MON 6:00pm-8:40pm, WED 6:00pm-8:40pm 19/22 0
Freshman Seminar (GS 102) E1 3 ME New York Venetia Best MON 6:00pm-8:55pm, WED 6:00pm-8:55pm 23/20 0
Freshman Seminar (GS 102) E2 3 ME Albany Michael Connell TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm, THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 10/25 0
Freshman Seminar (GS 102) E2 3 ME New York Kristin Pitanza MON 6:00pm-8:55pm, WED 6:00pm-8:55pm 17/40 0
Freshman Seminar (GS 102) W1 3 ME Albany Sean Sardi FRI 5:30pm-11:10pm 13/45 0
Freshman Seminar (GS 102) W1 3 ME New York Ayana Rush FRI 5:30pm-11:10pm 36/45 0
Career Counseling Seminar (GS 251A) D1 1 ME New York Mauro Gomez FRI 10:30am-12:30pm 11/25 0
Career Counseling Seminar (GS 251A) D1 1 ME Pittsfield Danielle Giardina WED 12:30pm-2:20pm 2/18 0
Career Counseling Seminar (GS 251A) O1 1 Division of Distance Education Tyler Kirk Unassigned 20/25 0
Career Counseling Seminar (GS 251A) O2 1 Division of Distance Education Jennifer Schneider Unassigned 18/25 0
Career Counseling Seminar (GS 251A) O3 1 Division of Distance Education Tyler Kirk Unassigned 6/25 0
Career Counseling Seminar (GS 251A) O4 1 Division of Distance Education Jennifer Schneider Unassigned 15/25 0
Career Counseling Seminar (GS 251A) O6 1 Division of Distance Education Jennifer Schneider Unassigned 18/25 0
Computer Software Applications in Healthcare (HBC 003) (P) (C) O1 0 DDE Certificate Programs Trudy Thomas Unassigned 4/10 0
Healthcare Delivery System (HBC 005) (P) (C) O1 0 DDE Certificate Programs Trudy Thomas Unassigned 6/10 0
ICD 10 CM Diagnosis Coding System (HBC 007) O1 0 DDE Certificate Programs Bridget Daniel Unassigned 7/10 0
Advanced Diagnosis Coding (HBC 009) O1 0 DDE Certificate Programs Bridget Daniel Unassigned 4/10 0
Advanced Procedural Coding (HBC 010) O1 0 DDE Certificate Programs Bridget Daniel Unassigned 13/10 0
Hospital-Based Coding Internship (HBC 110) (P) O1 0 DDE Certificate Programs Faculty Faculty Unassigned 13/10 0
Introduction to Human Nutrition (HEA 105) D1 3 ME New York Abul Muniruzzaman TUE 9:00am-11:55am, THU 9:00am-11:55am 16/45 0
Introduction to Human Nutrition (HEA 105) O1 3 Division of Distance Education Kimberly Marchand Unassigned 22/25 0
Introduction to Human Nutrition (HEA 105) O2 3 Division of Distance Education Kimberly Barss Unassigned 20/25 0
Medical Law and Ethics (HEA 110) D1 2 ME Pittsfield Nancy Whitman WED 12:45pm-3:35pm 7/25 0
Medical Law and Ethics (HEA 110) D1 2 ME New York Philip Okoro FRI 1:15pm-5:00pm 10/35 0
Medical Law and Ethics (HEA 110) O1 2 Division of Distance Education Thomas Cirillo Unassigned 22/25 0
Medical Law and Ethics (HEA 110) O2 2 Division of Distance Education Thomas Cirillo Unassigned 21/25 0
Medical Law and Ethics (HEA 110) O3 2 Division of Distance Education Thomas Cirillo Unassigned 23/25 0
Medical Terminology (HEA 112) D1 3 ME Albany Sharon Harris-Pelliccia TUE 9:30am-12:30pm, THU 9:30am-12:30pm 23/45 0
Medical Terminology (HEA 112) D1 3 ME Pittsfield Greta Cullett MON 12:45pm-3:35pm, WED 12:45pm-3:35pm 16/25 0
Medical Terminology (HEA 112) D1 3 ME New York Syed Husain TUE 9:00am-11:50am, THU 9:00am-11:50am 31/45 0
Medical Terminology (HEA 112) D2 3 ME New York Charity Maglasang TUE 9:00am-11:50am, THU 9:00am-11:50am 43/40 0
Medical Terminology (HEA 112) D2 3 ME Albany Kimberly Marchand MON 9:30am-12:30pm, WED 9:30am-12:30pm 11/20 0
Medical Terminology (HEA 112) D3 3 ME New York Nora Henin TUE 1:00pm-3:50pm, THU 1:00pm-3:50pm 16/45 0
Medical Terminology (HEA 112) E1 3 ME Albany LeeAnn Hamilton TUE 6:00pm-8:50pm, THU 6:00pm-8:50pm 13/45 0
Medical Terminology (HEA 112) E1 3 ME New York John Campetella TUE 6:00pm-8:50pm, THU 6:00pm-8:50pm 35/45 0
Medical Terminology (HEA 112) E1 3 ME Pittsfield Debra Nawazelski TUE 6:00pm-8:40pm, THU 6:00pm-8:40pm 13/25 0
Medical Terminology (HEA 112) E2 3 ME Albany Erica Lydon MON 6:00pm-8:50pm, WED 6:00pm-8:50pm 10/20 0
Medical Terminology (HEA 112) W1 3 ME New York John Milik SAT 1:00pm-6:50pm 35/45 0
First Aid and CPR (HEA 121) D1 3 ME New York Tawana Thompson FRI 12:30pm-6:15pm 1/10 0
Survey of Film (HUM 110) O1 3 Division of Distance Education Meghan Vian Unassigned 16/25 0
Survey of Film (HUM 110) O2 3 Division of Distance Education Amy Tessitore Unassigned 8/25 0
Principles of Information Literacy (IL 100) O1 1 Division of Distance Education Amy Tessitore Unassigned 6/25 0
Computer Concepts (IT 110) E1 3 ME Pittsfield Brendan Longe TUE 5:45pm-9:30pm, THU 5:45pm-9:30pm 9/20 0
Computer Concepts (IT 110) W6 3 ME Albany Mizanur Rahman SAT 9:00am-11:50am 7/20 0
Networking II (IT 224) (P) D9 3 ME Albany John Armitage SAT 8:00am-11:00am 2/5 0
Networking II (IT 224) (P) E1 3 ME Pittsfield Roger Burr TUE 6:00pm-9:40pm, THU 6:00pm-9:40pm 5/20 0
Client Operating Systems (IT 226) (P) D9 3 ME Albany Serge Baduk FRI 1:00pm-4:20pm 2/5 0
Client Operating Systems (IT 226) (P) E1 3 ME Albany Jorge Blanco TUE 6:00pm-9:50pm, THU 6:00pm-9:50pm 9/10 0
Help Desk Management and User support (IT 230) E9 3 ME Albany Darren Newsome FRI 6:00pm-9:30pm 3/5 0
Computer Security (IT 232) (P) E1 3 ME Pittsfield Antonio Castagna MON 6:00pm-9:40pm, WED 6:00pm-9:40pm 1/20 0
Internship (IT 263) D1 3 ME Albany Wendi Enright Unassigned 1/10 0
Network Infrastructure (IT 272) E1 3 ME Albany Darren Newsome MON 6:00pm-10:00pm, WED 6:00pm-10:00pm 4/10 0
Practical Nursing in New York State (LPN 120) D1 1 ME New York Marylou Whalen THU 3:00pm-4:55pm 17/10 0
Practical Nursing in New York State (LPN 120) E1 1 ME Albany Laurie Itskov WED 8:30pm-10:30pm 11/15 0
Practical Nursing in New York State (LPN 120) E1 1 ME New York Marylou Whalen THU 5:30pm-7:25pm 11/10 0
Mathematics for Nursing (LPN 122) (P) W1 1 ME Albany Catherine Huber SAT 8:30am-10:30am 5/15 0
Fundamentals of Nursing Care I (LPN 125) (P) (C) D1 5 ME Pittsfield Theresa Becker MON 8:00am-12:00pm, THU 6:45am-1:00pm, FRI 8:30am-2:15pm 3/10 0
Introduction to Practical Nursing (LPN 130) (P) W1 4 ME Albany Valerie Drew SAT 11:00am-3:00pm, SUN 9:00am-2:00pm 6/15 0
Pharmacology and Dosage Calculation for Nursing (LPN 200 A) (P) D1 2 ME Pittsfield Theresa Becker WED 1:00pm-4:00pm, SAT 10:30am-12:30pm 10/10 0
Pharmacology and Dosage Calculation for Nursing (LPN 200 B) (P) D1 2 ME Pittsfield Theresa Becker TUE 11:00am-2:00pm, SAT 8:00am-10:00am 3/10 0
Practical Nursing I (LPN 210) (P) D1 5 ME New York Lory Quidilla THU 9:00am-2:40pm 17/10 0
Practical Nursing I (LPN 210) (P) E1 5 ME Albany Laurie Itskov MON 6:00pm-9:45pm, WED 6:00pm-8:15pm 9/15 0
Practical Nursing I (LPN 210) (P) E1 5 ME New York Tedgardo Mercene TUE 5:30pm-11:10pm 10/10 0
Practical Nursing Clinical I (LPN 210C) D1 0 ME New York Jean Tarantino MON 8:00am-4:05pm, WED 8:00am-4:05pm 4/10 0
Practical Nursing Clinical I (LPN 210C) D2 0 ME New York Larisa Andrianova MON 8:00am-4:05pm, WED 8:00am-4:05pm 5/10 0
Practical Nursing Clinical I (LPN 210C) D3 0 ME New York Sheeba Suraj MON 8:00am-4:05pm, WED 8:00am-4:05pm 5/10 0
Practical Nursing Clinical I (LPN 210C) E1 0 ME Albany Damon Russo TUE 3:00pm-11:00pm, THU 3:00pm-11:00pm 5/15 0
Practical Nursing Clinical I (LPN 210C) E1 0 ME New York Alcia Kong SAT 8:00am-4:05pm, SUN 8:00am-4:05pm 5/10 0
Practical Nursing Clinical I (LPN 210C) E2 0 ME New York Yvonne Spence SAT 8:00am-4:05pm, SUN 8:00am-4:05pm 4/10 0
Practical Nursing Clinical I (LPN 210C) E2 0 ME Albany Laurie Itskov TUE 3:00pm-11:00pm, THU 3:00pm-11:00pm 4/10 0
Practical Nursing Clinical I (LPN 210C) E3 0 ME New York Larisa Andrianova SAT 8:00am-4:05pm, SUN 8:00am-4:05pm 4/10 0
Fundamentals of Nursing Care II (LPN 215) (P) D1 6 ME Pittsfield Theresa Becker TUE 6:45am-4:00pm, WED 6:45am-4:00pm, THU 8:30am-1:15pm, SAT 1:00pm-3:00pm 3/10 0
Practical Nursing II (LPN 220) (P) (C) E1 5 ME Albany Valerie Drew TUE 6:00pm-9:35pm, THU 6:00pm-8:15pm 7/10 0
Practical Nursing Clinical II (LPN 220C) (P) E1 0 ME Albany Kathleen Stapleton MON 3:00pm-11:00pm, WED 3:00pm-11:00pm 7/10 0
Practical Nursing III (LPN 230) (P) W1 6 ME Albany Valerie Drew FRI 5:30pm-11:10pm 6/15 0
Practical Nursing Clinical III (LPN 230C) W1 0 ME Albany Maria Sheldon SAT 7:00am-3:00pm, SUN 7:00am-3:00pm 6/10 0
Nursing Care of the Adult (LPN 235) (P) D1 6 ME Pittsfield Theresa Becker MON 8:30am-1:15pm, TUE 8:30am-10:30am, THU 6:45am-4:00pm, FRI 6:45am-4:00pm 3/10 0
Practical Nursing IV (LPN 240) (P) D1 6 ME New York Lory Quidilla TUE 9:00am-2:40pm 7/10 0
Practical Nursing IV (LPN 240) (P) E1 6 ME Albany Catherine Huber TUE 6:00pm-8:50pm, THU 6:00pm-8:50pm 10/25 0
Practical Nursing IV (LPN 240) (P) E1 6 ME New York Tedgardo Mercene THU 5:30pm-11:10pm 5/10 0
Practical Nursing Clinical IV (LPN 240C) (P) D1 0 ME New York Julia Attenborough MON 8:00am-4:30pm, WED 8:00am-4:30pm 3/10 0
Practical Nursing Clinical IV (LPN 240C) (P) D2 0 ME New York Rolinda Ambal MON 8:00am-4:30pm, WED 8:00am-4:30pm 4/10 0
Practical Nursing Clinical IV (LPN 240C) (P) E1 0 ME Albany Donnie Mathew MON 3:00pm-11:00pm, WED 3:00pm-11:00pm 10/8 0
Practical Nursing Clinical IV (LPN 240C) (P) E1 0 ME New York Julia Attenborough SAT 8:00am-4:30pm, SUN 8:00am-4:30pm 5/10 0
Nursing Care of the Older Adult (LPN 245) (P) D1 6 ME Pittsfield Theresa Becker MON 1:00pm-3:00pm, WED 8:00am-12:45pm, THU 6:45am-4:00pm, FRI 6:45am-4:00pm 2/10 0
Transition to the Profession of Practical Nursing (LPN 255) (P) (C) D1 1 ME Pittsfield Theresa Becker TUE 8:30am-10:30am 2/10 0
Special Topics in Nursing (LPN 280A) E1 1 ME Albany Valerie Drew THU 8:30pm-10:30pm 7/15 0
Introduction to Patient Care (MA 100) (P) D1 3 ME Pittsfield Greta Cullett MON 8:30am-12:15pm, WED 8:30am-12:15pm 7/16 0
Introduction to Patient Care (MA 100) (P) D1 3 ME Albany Amanda MacGregor MON 8:00am-12:20pm, WED 8:00am-12:20pm 9/15 0
Introduction to Patient Care (MA 100) (P) D1 3 ME New York Mohammad Ahsan MON 8:45am-12:45pm, WED 8:45am-12:45pm 19/20 0
Introduction to Patient Care (MA 100) (P) D2 3 ME Albany Kimberly Marchand TUE 1:00pm-5:00pm, THU 1:00pm-5:00pm 5/15 0
Introduction to Patient Care (MA 100) (P) D2 3 ME New York Sameh Kelada MON 8:45am-12:45pm, WED 8:45am-12:45pm 19/20 0
Introduction to Patient Care (MA 100) (P) D3 3 ME New York Mohammad Ahsan MON 1:00pm-5:00pm, WED 1:00pm-5:00pm 6/20 0
Introduction to Patient Care (MA 100) (P) D4 3 ME New York Sabina Gitlits MON 8:45am-12:45pm, WED 8:45am-12:45pm 10/20 0
Introduction to Patient Care (MA 100) (P) E1 3 ME Pittsfield Maryrose Williams TUE 5:45pm-9:15pm, THU 5:45pm-9:15pm 3/16 0
Introduction to Patient Care (MA 100) (P) E1 3 ME New York Mohammad Ahsan MON 6:00pm-10:00pm, WED 6:00pm-10:00pm 16/20 0
Introduction to Patient Care (MA 100) (P) E2 3 ME New York Emad Aziz-Habashy MON 6:00pm-10:00pm, WED 6:00pm-10:00pm 19/20 0
Introduction to Patient Care (MA 100) (P) W1 3 ME New York Mamdouh Sorial FRI 6:00pm-9:45pm, SAT 9:00am-12:45pm 4/20 0
Introduction to Patient Care (MA 100) (P) W2 3 ME New York Bekheit Salamoon SAT 8:00am-3:30pm 15/20 0
Medical Insurance (MA 114) (P) D1 3 ME New York Sameh Kelada TUE 1:00pm-3:50pm, THU 1:00pm-3:50pm 26/35 0
Medical Insurance (MA 114) (P) E1 3 ME New York Ramona Santiago TUE 6:00pm-8:50pm, THU 6:00pm-8:50pm 17/35 0
Medical Insurance (MA 114) (P) O1 3 Division of Distance Education Phyllis Cirillo Unassigned 24/25 0
Medical Insurance (MA 114) (P) O2 3 Division of Distance Education Phyllis Cirillo Unassigned 24/25 0
Medical Insurance (MA 114) (P) O3 3 Division of Distance Education Amy LaGrange Unassigned 21/25 0
Medical Insurance (MA 114) (P) W1 3 ME New York Fady Shafeek SAT 1:15pm-6:55pm 13/20 0
Medical Office Management (MA 118) (P) O1 3 Division of Distance Education Amy LaGrange Unassigned 22/25 0
Medical Office Management (MA 118) (P) O2 3 Division of Distance Education Amy LaGrange 10/25 0
Hematology and Phlebotomy Procedures (MA 200) (P) D1 3 ME Pittsfield Joshua Nealy MON 12:30pm-4:15pm, WED 12:30pm-4:15pm 7/16 0
Hematology and Phlebotomy Procedures (MA 200) (P) D1 3 ME New York Mohammad Ahsan TUE 8:45am-12:30pm, THU 8:45am-12:30pm 15/20 0
Hematology and Phlebotomy Procedures (MA 200) (P) D2 3 ME New York Kazi Akhtar TUE 8:45am-12:30pm, THU 8:45am-12:30pm 12/20 0
Hematology and Phlebotomy Procedures (MA 200) (P) E1 3 ME Albany Kimberly Marchand MON 6:00pm-9:55pm, WED 6:00pm-9:55pm 10/15 0
Hematology and Phlebotomy Procedures (MA 200) (P) E1 3 ME New York Md Sikder TUE 6:00pm-9:45pm, THU 6:00pm-9:45pm 15/20 0
Hematology and Phlebotomy Procedures (MA 200) (P) W1 3 ME New York Emad Aziz-Habashy FRI 6:00pm-9:45pm, SAT 9:00am-12:45pm 10/20 0
Cardiovascular Care and Procedures (MA 205) (P) D1 3 ME Pittsfield Joshua Nealy TUE 12:30pm-4:15pm, THU 12:30pm-4:15pm 8/16 0
Cardiovascular Care and Procedures (MA 205) (P) D1 3 ME Albany Michael Bernhardt TUE 1:00pm-5:00pm, THU 1:00pm-5:00pm 8/15 0
Cardiovascular Care and Procedures (MA 205) (P) D1 3 ME New York Kazi Akhtar MON 8:45am-12:45pm, WED 8:45am-12:45pm 18/20 0
Cardiovascular Care and Procedures (MA 205) (P) D2 3 ME New York Charity Maglasang MON 8:45am-12:45pm, WED 8:45am-12:45pm 14/20 0
Cardiovascular Care and Procedures (MA 205) (P) E1 3 ME Pittsfield Joshua Nealy TUE 5:45pm-9:15pm, THU 5:45pm-9:15pm 8/15 0
Cardiovascular Care and Procedures (MA 205) (P) E1 3 ME Albany Michael Bernhardt TUE 6:00pm-9:55pm, THU 6:00pm-9:55pm 5/15 0
Cardiovascular Care and Procedures (MA 205) (P) E1 3 ME New York Peter Rafla TUE 6:00pm-9:45pm, THU 6:00pm-9:45pm 19/20 0
Cardiovascular Care and Procedures (MA 205) (P) W1 3 ME New York Diea Tawfelos FRI 6:00pm-9:45pm, SAT 9:00am-12:45pm 12/20 0
Specialized Procedures (MA 210) (P) D1 3 ME Pittsfield Greta Cullett TUE 8:30am-12:15pm, THU 8:30am-12:15pm 6/16 0
Specialized Procedures (MA 210) (P) D1 3 ME Albany Michael Bernhardt MON 1:00pm-5:00pm, WED 1:00pm-5:00pm 10/15 0
Specialized Procedures (MA 210) (P) D1 3 ME New York Sameh Kelada TUE 8:45am-12:30pm, THU 8:45am-12:30pm 17/20 0
Specialized Procedures (MA 210) (P) D2 3 ME New York Muhammad Mahmud TUE 8:45am-12:30pm, THU 8:45am-12:30pm 11/20 0
Specialized Procedures (MA 210) (P) E1 3 ME Albany Terri Bernhardt MON 6:00pm-9:30pm, WED 6:00pm-9:30pm 3/15 0
Specialized Procedures (MA 210) (P) E1 3 ME New York Sameh Kelada TUE 6:00pm-9:45pm, THU 6:00pm-9:45pm 12/20 0
Specialized Procedures (MA 210) (P) W1 3 ME New York Andres Brito FRI 6:00pm-9:45pm, SAT 9:00am-12:45pm 11/20 0
Internship (MA 264) (P) D1 4 ME Pittsfield Nicole Vaughan Unassigned 9/10 0
Internship (MA 264) (P) D1 4 ME Albany Amanda MacGregor Unassigned 2/15 0
Internship (MA 264) (P) D1 4 ME New York Vinod Karavally Unassigned 23/35 0
Internship (MA 264) (P) E1 4 ME New York Vinod Karavally Unassigned 29/35 0
Quantitative Literacy (MAT 160) D1 3 ME New York Lyubov Tavuzhnyanskaya TUE 1:00pm-3:55pm, THU 1:00pm-3:55pm 6/33 0
Quantitative Literacy (MAT 160) E1 3 ME New York Konstadinos Alevriadis TUE 6:00pm-8:50pm, THU 6:00pm-8:50pm 8/30 0
Western Massage II (MT 103) (P) E1 3 ME New York Tawana Thompson TUE 5:30pm-8:30pm, THU 5:30pm-8:30pm 4/10 0
Professional Development and Ethics I (MT 111) D1 2 ME New York Tawana Thompson WED 12:30pm-4:15pm 4/10 0
Professional Development and Ethics I (MT 111) E1 2 ME Albany Belinda Green MON 5:30pm-9:30pm 16/12 0
Myology and Kinesiology II (MT 123) (P) D1 3 ME New York Mizanur Jamali TUE 1:00pm-4:00pm, THU 1:00pm-4:00pm 4/10 0
Myology and Kinesiology III (MT 125) (P) E1 3 ME New York Kubanych Takyrbashev MON 5:30pm-8:30pm, WED 5:30pm-8:30pm 4/10 0
Myology and Kinesiology: Palpation and Muscle Testing Lab (MT 127) (P) D1 1 ME Albany Gerilynn Berben MON 9:30am-1:00pm 4/15 0
Myology and Kinesiology: Palpation and Muscle Testing Lab (MT 127) (P) E1 1 ME New York Peter Giordano MON 5:30pm-8:30pm 3/10 0
Sports Massage (MT 171) (P) D1 3 ME Albany Belinda Green MON 1:00pm-4:00pm, WED 1:00pm-4:00pm 6/12 0
Neuromuscular Therapy (MT 173) (P) D1 2 ME Albany Belinda Green TUE 1:00pm-4:00pm 5/12 0
Reflexology (MT 175) (P) D1 1 ME New York Tawana Thompson WED 10:00am-12:00pm 5/10 0
Reflexology (MT 175) (P) E1 1 ME Albany Anthony Mantello WED 5:30pm-9:30pm 9/12 0
Oriental Massage II (MT 203) (P) D1 3 ME New York Peter Giordano MON 11:00am-4:00pm 5/10 0
Pathology II (MT 213) (P) E1 3 ME New York Kubanych Takyrbashev TUE 5:30pm-8:30pm, THU 5:30pm-8:30pm 2/10 0
Neurology (MT 221) (P) D1 3 ME Albany Elizabeth Petraccione TUE 9:30am-12:30pm, THU 9:30am-12:30pm 3/12 0
Neurology (MT 221) (P) E1 3 ME New York Mizanur Jamali TUE 5:30pm-8:30pm, THU 5:30pm-8:30pm 2/10 0
Polarity Therapy (MT 233) (P) D1 1 ME New York Tawana Thompson FRI 9:00am-12:00pm 6/10 0
Craniosacral Therapy (MT 237) (P) D1 1 ME Albany Gerilynn Berben WED 9:30am-1:00pm 4/12 0
Clinic I (MT 251) (P) D1 1 ME New York Tawana Thompson FRI 12:30pm-6:15pm 1/10 0
Clinic I (MT 251) (P) E1 1 ME New York Peter Giordano WED 4:15pm-10:00pm 2/10 0
Clinic II (MT 253) (P) E1 1 ME New York Peter Giordano WED 4:15pm-10:00pm 1/10 0
Massage Therapy Capstone (MT 290) D1 1 ME Albany Belinda Green TUE 9:30am-12:30pm 1/12 0
Western Massage Techniques I (MTM 101) D1 3.5 ME Pittsfield Angelo Pizzonia TUE 8:30am-12:15pm, THU 8:30am-12:15pm 1/10 0
Principles of Human Pathophysiology (MTM 150) (P) D1 3 ME Pittsfield Angelo Pizzonia MON 9:10am-12:00pm, WED 9:10am-12:00pm 3/10 0
Sports Massage (MTM 171) D1 3.5 ME Pittsfield Alicia Ascevich TUE 12:45pm-4:30pm, THU 12:45pm-4:30pm 3/10 0
Clinic I (MTM 261A) (P) D1 0.5 ME Pittsfield Angelo Pizzonia MON 12:30pm-3:20pm 4/8 0
Nail Technology I (NT 110) D1 2 ME Pittsfield Kathy DiPietro TUE 1:00pm-4:50pm, THU 1:00pm-4:50pm 4/20 0
Penn Foster (PF 090) E1 0 ME New York Faculty Faculty TUE 2:00pm-6:00pm, WED 2:00pm-6:00pm, THU 2:00pm-6:00pm 0/10 0
Bioethics (PHI 213) D1 3 ME Pittsfield Nicole Vaughan MON 9:10am-12:00pm, WED 9:10am-12:00pm 9/25 0
Introduction to Paralegal Studies and Civil Litigation (PL 105) D1 3 ME New York Stacey Mungo TUE 9:30am-12:20pm, THU 9:30am-12:20pm 1/10 0
Business Law (PL 116) E1 3 ME Albany Gaspar Castillo MON 6:00pm-9:20pm, WED 6:00pm-9:20pm 19/25 0
Business Law (PL 116) E9 3 ME New York Javier Seymore TUE 1:00pm-4:00pm, THU 1:00pm-4:00pm 1/5 0
Real Estate Law (PL 118) D1 3 ME Albany Gaspar Castillo MON 1:00pm-4:20pm, WED 1:00pm-4:20pm 10/25 0
Real Estate Law (PL 118) D1 3 ME New York Stacey Mungo TUE 1:00pm-3:50pm, THU 1:00pm-3:50pm 6/10 0
Real Estate Law (PL 118) E1 3 ME New York Javier Seymore TUE 6:00pm-8:55pm, THU 6:00pm-8:55pm 7/10 0
Internship (PL 263) D1 3 ME New York Geeta Ali Unassigned 0/10 0
Internship (PL 263) D1 3 ME Albany Wendi Enright Unassigned 1/10 0
Internship (PL 263) E1 3 ME New York Geeta Ali Unassigned 0/10 0
Introduction to Professional Office Management (POM 110) W5 3 ME Albany Bruce Peck SAT 11:30am-2:00pm 8/8 0
Internship (POM 263) D1 3 ME Albany Wendi Enright Unassigned 1/10 0
Constitutional Law (PSC 210) D9 3 ME New York Stacey Mungo MON 1:00pm-3:25pm, WED 1:00pm-3:25pm 2/5 0
Introduction to Psychology (PSY 105) D1 3 ME Albany Richard Darling MON 9:00am-12:15pm, WED 9:00am-12:15pm 14/20 0
Introduction to Psychology (PSY 105) D1 3 ME New York Ayana Rush MON 1:00pm-3:55pm, WED 1:00pm-3:55pm 11/35 0
Introduction to Psychology (PSY 105) E1 3 ME Albany Richard Darling MON 6:00pm-9:15pm, WED 6:00pm-9:15pm 11/20 0
Introduction to Psychology (PSY 105) E1 3 ME New York Darrel Mickel MON 6:00pm-8:55pm, WED 6:00pm-8:55pm 20/35 0
Introduction to Psychology (PSY 105) O1 3 Division of Distance Education Amy Walther Unassigned 16/25 0
Introduction to Psychology (PSY 105) O2 3 Division of Distance Education Amy Walther Unassigned 19/25 0
Introduction to Psychology (PSY 105) W1 3 ME New York Darrel Mickel SAT 8:00am-1:40pm 9/35 0